IMMO Investments Logo

Privacy Policy

Notice of Privacy

In IMMO MASTER BROKERS SA DE CV, We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Notice is intended to inform you about our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal information we receive from users of our website.

Information We Collect:

  • Personal data provided by you, such as name, address, telephone number and email address.
  • Emergency contact information.
  • Information about the property you are looking to sell or buy.
  • Website tracking information such as IP addresses, cookies and browsing data.

Use of Information:

  • We use your personal information to contact you regarding your inquiries or requests.
  • We may use your information to provide you with personalized real estate advice and services.
  • Tracking information is used to improve our website and provide a more effective user experience.

Data Protection:

  • We are committed to protecting your data and keeping it secure. We use technical and organizational security measures to protect your personal information.
  • We will not share your information with third parties without your consent, except as necessary to comply with the law.

Cookies:

  • We use cookies on our website to improve your browsing experience. You can set your browser to refuse all cookies or to receive a notification when cookies are being sent.

Links to Other Websites:

  • Our website may contain links to third party websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of those websites. We recommend that you review the privacy policies of third parties before providing any personal information.

Changes to the Privacy Notice:

  • We reserve the right to update this Privacy Notice at any time. Any changes will be posted on our website.

Contact:

If you have questions or concerns regarding our privacy policy, or if you wish to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition of your personal data, please contact us via email at:  g.legales@immoinvestments.mx   Or to the number +52 984 164 0565. – Lic. Giovanni de Jesús Rosado Pech, (in charge).

By using our website, you accept and consent to the processing of your personal information as described in this Privacy Notice. We thank you for your trust IMMO MASTER BROKERS SA DE CV

Last update date: 10/25/2023

Notice of Privacy

  • IDENTITY/S RESPONSIBLE.

Based on articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, we inform you that IMMO Maste Brokers, SA de CV , with address at 1st Avenue North, and 24, between Calle 22 Norte, 77712 Playa del Carmen, Quintana Roo.; is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use given to it and its protection.

  • PURPOSES OF DATA PROCESSING.

Your personal information will be used for the following purposes:

– Provide the services and products you have requested;

– Notify you about new services or products that are related to those already contracted or acquired;

– Communicate about changes in them;

– Prepare studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits;

– Carry out periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve their quality;

– Evaluate the quality of the service we provide;

– And in general, to comply with the obligations we have contracted with you.

 

  1. PERSONAL DATA TO BE COLLECTED.

3.1 For the aforementioned purposes, we may collect your personal data in different ways: when you provide it to us directly and when we obtain information through other sources that are permitted by law; being the following personal data:

– Company name (in case of legal entity).

– Full Name (if you are a natural person).

– Address: Street, Interior No., Exterior No., Postal Code, Colonia, City, Municipality, State.

– Company Telephone.

– Company Contact Information, to send the invoice: name, position, telephone number, email.

– RFC: Federal Taxpayer Registry.

– Bank Account Data: Bank, Account Number, Branch, Interbank CLABE, Account Currency.

 

3.2. In terms of Suppliers, bank account details are essential, otherwise payment cannot be made.

  • SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA.

4.1 Based on the law on the protection of personal data held by individuals, we inform you that sensitive personal data will be collected only if you are a client and request credit, since without said data we are not able to evaluate a possible line of credit, so you must provide the following information:

– Data of the Legal Representative: Name, Position, Telephone, Email.

– Data of the Main Shareholders, Owners, officials: Name, Position, Power granted, Signature.

– Main business or activity.

– Date of incorporation of the company.

- Social object.

- Number of employees.

– Number of workers.

– Real estate owned by the company: Description, Estimated value, Registration Number with the Public Property Registry, Lien, Mortgage.

– Test requester based on the contract: Name, Position and Signature (if applicable).

– Insurance contracted by the Client: Insurer, Risk it covers.

– Subsidiaries or subsidiaries: Name, Address, Contact, e-mail.

– Commercial references: Name of the business, Contact, Telephone, e-mail.

– Bank references: Name of the bank, Name of the account executive, Account number, Telephone, Opening date.

– Main clients: Name, Line of business or activity, Years of knowing them, Credit or Cash Operations, Sales deadline.

– Financial statements that provide: Balance Sheet (Assets, Liabilities, Capital), Results (Sales, Expenses, Payrolls); and sources (estimated, audited or other).

 

4.2. Therefore, when requesting the credit, a copy of the following documents must be submitted:

– RFC

- Financial statements.

- Proof of address.

– Official Identification.

– Power of Attorney.

- Constitutive Act.


  • PROCESSING AND USE OF DATA.

5.1. We promise that they will be treated under the strictest security measures that guarantee their confidentiality; observing the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility.

5.2. It should be noted that the treatment will only be limited according to the intended purposes and due to the duration of the contracted relationships, once they have ended or are no longer necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes, they will be cancelled, in order to to safeguard your information.

5.3. Likewise, and if a contractual breach occurs, the information related to the breach will be kept for up to sixty months, counting from the calendar date on which the aforementioned breach occurs; Once this period has expired, all related information will be deleted.

5.4. If you do not express your opposition to the data processing indicated in this Privacy Notice, it will be understood that you have given your consent to do so.

5.5. If you do not wish to receive promotional messages from us, you can send us your request through the email address: bv.contacto@mx.bureauveritas.com.


  • RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION OR OPPOSITION.

6.1. It is important to inform you that you have the right to access your personal data that we have and the details of their processing, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, they are being used for non-consensual purposes or the contractual or service relationship has ended, or oppose their processing for specific purposes. Likewise, you may revoke the consent you have given us for the processing of your personal data, so that we stop using it.

6.2. The mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of said rights, as well as the revocation of consent, will be free of charge; and to do this, it is necessary that you send the request in the terms established by the Law in its Art. 29 to:

– Lic. Giovanni de Jesús Rosado Pech, (in charge).

– Located on 1st Avenue North, and 24, between Calle 22 Norte, 77712 Playa del Carmen, Quintana Roo.

– Or, call +52 984 164 0565.

– Or, via email to legal@immoinvestments.mx, which we request you confirm by telephone to guarantee its correct reception.

6.3. Said request must contain:

– Name and surname of the rights holder, address to hear and receive notifications, email;

– Document that proves your personality (INE in the case of a natural person or Notarial Instrument and INE of the legal representative in the case of a legal entity, or passport, or professional card and proof of identity);

– Clear and precise description of the exercise of the right;

– Elements that allow the location of the data. Once the request has been submitted, we will have a maximum period of 20 business days from the day following the date contained in the acknowledgment, to respond to your request and we will inform you about its origin via email or at home. indicated.


  • DATA TRANSFER.

We inform you that your information is transferred to the Tax Administration Service and to our electronic billing database, for the sole purpose of issuing the corresponding invoice in your favor.


  • USE OF REMOTE OR LOCAL COMMUNICATION MECHANISMS.

We inform you that we do not use any remote or local communication mechanism, and that cookies are used on our Official Internet Site (see declaration at the bottom of the site), so the information we obtain from you will only be the obtained when you provide it directly to us.


  • MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE.

IMPORTANT: We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this Privacy Notice at any time, they will be available to the public through the following means:

– Visible advertisement in our facilities;

– It will be sent to you in the last email you have provided us; either

– Through our Official Internet Site: www.immoinvestments.mx 


  • DISCONFORMITIES.

If you consider that your right to protection of personal data has been harmed by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, presume that in the processing of your personal data there is some violation of the provisions set forth in the Federal Data Protection Law. Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, you may file the corresponding complaint or report with the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data, for more information visit www.ifai.org.mx.



Compare listings

Compare
Search
Price Range desde To
Open chat
1
Hello 👋, how can we help you?